Personal tools
 

Past Events

Events which have already happened.

Algebra Seminar: Representations of Sn and GLn and the q-Schur algebra. I
Jagat Sheth, SLU
RH 134, from Feb 22, 2000 02:10 PM to Feb 22, 2000 03:00 PM
Algebra Seminar: Representations of Sn and GLn and the q-Schur algebra. I
Jagat Sheth, SLU
RH 134, from Feb 15, 2000 02:10 PM to Feb 15, 2000 03:00 PM
Topology Seminar: Topology from Causality: Boundaries of Spacetimes III
Steve Harris, SLU
RH 134, from Feb 08, 2000 03:30 PM to Feb 08, 2000 04:30 PM
Topology Seminar: Topology from Causality: Boundaries of Spacetimes II
Steve Harris, SLU
RH 128, from Feb 01, 2000 03:30 PM to Feb 01, 2000 04:30 PM
Algebra Seminar: Decision and Separability Problems for Semigroups I
David Jackson, SLU
RH 134, from Feb 01, 2000 02:10 PM to Feb 01, 2000 03:00 PM
Topology Seminar: Topology from Causality: Boundaries of Spacetimes I
Steve Harris, SLU
RH 128, from Jan 25, 2000 03:30 PM to Jan 25, 2000 04:30 PM
Algebra Seminar: Classifying Modules by Extensions.
Dr. G. Brookfield, UW Madison
RH 134, from Jan 25, 2000 02:10 PM to Jan 25, 2000 03:00 PM
Topology Seminar: Topology of Generic Leaves. Part II
Dr.L.Conlon, Washinton Univ.
RH 211, from Nov 23, 1999 03:15 PM to Nov 23, 1999 04:15 PM
Topology Seminar: Virtual Knot Theory
Dr. L. Kauffman, UI, Chicago
RH 211, from Nov 19, 1999 03:15 PM to Nov 19, 1999 04:15 PM
Colloquium: Rational Knots, Tangles, and DNA
Dr. L. Kauffman, UI, Chicago
RH 223, from Nov 18, 1999 04:00 PM to Nov 18, 1999 05:00 PM
Algebra Seminar: Bianchi Groups II
Kevin Scannell, SLU
RH 142, from Nov 18, 1999 02:00 PM to Nov 18, 1999 03:00 PM
Topology Seminar: Topology of Generic Leaves.
Dr. L.Conlon, Washinton Univ.
RH 211, from Nov 16, 1999 03:15 PM to Nov 16, 1999 04:15 PM
Analysis Seminar: Harmonic maps, deformations, and rigidity
Kevin Scannell, SLU
RH 128, from Nov 16, 1999 01:30 PM to Nov 16, 1999 02:30 PM
Algebra Seminar: Bianchi Groups I
Anneke Bart, SLU
RH 142, from Nov 11, 1999 02:00 PM to Nov 11, 1999 03:00 PM
Topology Seminar: Differential geometry, Galois theory, and Lie's theory of transformation groups
Christine Stevens, SLU
RH 211, from Nov 02, 1999 03:15 PM to Nov 02, 1999 04:15 PM
Topology Seminar: Differential geometry, Galois theory, and Lie's theory of transformation groups
Christine Stevens, SLU
RH 211, from Oct 26, 1999 03:15 PM to Oct 26, 1999 04:15 PM
Algebra Seminar: Presentations of Nilpotent Groups
David Jackson, SLU
RH 142, from Oct 26, 1999 02:00 PM to Oct 26, 1999 03:00 PM
Analysis Seminar: A survey of Dvoretzky's Theorem.
Darrin Speegle, SLU
RH 128, from Oct 26, 1999 01:30 PM to Oct 26, 1999 02:30 PM
Colloquium: Markov and the Birth of Chain Dependence
Dr Eugene Seneta, Univ. of Sydney, Australia
RH 223, from Oct 14, 1999 03:00 PM to Oct 14, 1999 04:00 PM
Algebra Seminar: Presentations of Nilpotent Groups
David Jackson, SLU
RH 142, from Oct 12, 1999 02:00 PM to Oct 12, 1999 03:00 PM
Document Actions
« April 2018 »
April
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930
Upcoming Events
PhD Oral Exam
Mon, Apr 23, 2018
Four Cohomological Methods from 1893--1957 in Topology Seth Arnold, SLU
Geometry/ Topology Seminar
Tue, Apr 24, 2018
Necessary and Sufficient Conditions for a Triangle Comparison Theorem, I James Hebda, SLU
PhD Oral Defense
Thu, Apr 26, 2018
Finite, fiber-preserving group actions on orientable Seifert manifolds Benjamin Peet, SLU
Annual Awards Ceremony
Fri, Apr 27, 2018
The 2018 Math & Statistics Department Award Ceremony Featuring Sarah Greenwald, Appalachian State University
Geometry/ Topology Seminar
Tue, May 01, 2018
Necessary and Sufficient Conditions for a Triangle Comparison Theorem, II James Hebda, SLU
Previous events…
Upcoming events…