Personal tools
 

Past Events

Events which have already happened.

Analysis Seminar: Distributions in Plancherel Theory (Cont'd)
B. Currey, SLU
RH 128, from Oct 12, 1999 01:30 PM to Oct 12, 1999 02:30 PM
Topology Seminar: Defining Physics in Spatially Hyperbolic Friedmann-Robertson-Walker Spacetimes.
Dr. I. Redmount, SLU
RH 211, from Oct 05, 1999 03:15 PM to Oct 05, 1999 04:15 PM
Algebra Seminar: Nonabelian Tensor Products (Cont'd)
Joanne Redden, SLU
RH 142, from Oct 05, 1999 02:00 PM to Oct 05, 1999 03:00 PM
Analysis Seminar: Distributions in Plancherel Theory
B. Currey, SLU
RH 128, from Oct 05, 1999 01:30 PM to Oct 05, 1999 02:30 PM
Topology Seminar: 3-manifolds which are spacelike slices of flat spacetimes II
K. Scannell, SLU
RH 211, from Sep 28, 1999 03:15 PM to Sep 28, 1999 04:15 PM
Topology Seminar: 3-manifolds which are spacelike slices of flat spacetimes I
K. Scannell, SLU
RH 211, from Sep 21, 1999 03:15 PM to Sep 21, 1999 04:15 PM
Algebra Seminar: Nonabelian Tensor Products (Cont'd)
Joanne Redden, SLU
RH 142, from Sep 21, 1999 02:00 PM to Sep 21, 1999 03:00 PM
Algebra Seminar: Nonabelian Tensor Products
Joanne Redden, SLU
RH 142, from Sep 21, 1999 02:00 PM to Sep 21, 1999 03:00 PM
Topology Seminar: Transversality: pseudo-Anosov flows and topology of foliations
Dr. S. Fenley, SLU
RH 211, from Sep 14, 1999 03:15 PM to Sep 14, 1999 04:15 PM
Algebra Seminar: Decomposing Induced Modules with Hecke Algebras.
J. Sheth, SLU
RH 142, from Sep 14, 1999 02:00 PM to Sep 14, 1999 03:00 PM
Topology Seminar: Geometric sums of (immersed) quasi-fuchsian surfaces. (preliminary report) Cont'd.
A. Bart, SLU
RH 211, from Sep 07, 1999 03:15 PM to Sep 07, 1999 04:15 PM
Algebra Seminar: On multiplicity-free permutation representations. (cont'd)
J. Sheth, SLU
RH 142, from Sep 07, 1999 02:00 PM to Sep 07, 1999 03:00 PM
Topology Seminar: Geometric sums of (immersed) quasi-fuchsian surfaces. (preliminary report)
A. Bart, SLU
RH 211, from Aug 31, 1999 03:15 PM to Aug 31, 1999 04:15 PM
Algebra Seminar: On multiplicity-free permutation representations.
J. Sheth, SLU
RH 142, from Aug 31, 1999 02:00 PM to Aug 31, 1999 03:00 PM
Topology Seminar: a-boundaries, causality and conformal changes of metric.
Mike Ashley, SLU
RH 211, from Jun 22, 1999 02:10 PM to Jun 22, 1999 03:00 PM
Analysis Seminar: Attractors and forcing relations for the Lozi family.
Christopher Cleveland, SLU
RH 211, from Jun 18, 1999 02:10 PM to Jun 18, 1999 03:00 PM
Algebra Seminar: Restrictions and Extensions of some representations of the symmetric group.
Jagat Sheth, Univ. of Oregon
RH 211, from Jun 08, 1999 02:10 PM to Jun 08, 1999 03:00 PM
Topology Seminar: Deformations of Rank 1 Lattices
Kevin Scannell, SLU
RH 211, from Jun 01, 1999 02:10 PM to Jun 01, 1999 03:00 PM
Topology Seminar: Deformations of Rank 1 Lattices
Kevin Scannell, SLU
RH 211, from May 25, 1999 02:10 PM to May 25, 1999 03:00 PM
Topology Seminar: Topology for Chronological Sets. (Cont'd)
Steve Harris, SLU
RH 211, from May 18, 1999 02:10 PM to May 18, 1999 03:00 PM
Document Actions
« April 2018 »
April
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930
Upcoming Events
PhD Oral Exam
Mon, Apr 23, 2018
Four Cohomological Methods from 1893--1957 in Topology Seth Arnold, SLU
Geometry/ Topology Seminar
Tue, Apr 24, 2018
Necessary and Sufficient Conditions for a Triangle Comparison Theorem, I James Hebda, SLU
PhD Oral Defense
Thu, Apr 26, 2018
Finite, fiber-preserving group actions on orientable Seifert manifolds Benjamin Peet, SLU
PhD Oral Exam
Fri, Apr 27, 2018
Leavitt Path Superalgebras Katie Radler, SLU
Annual Awards Ceremony
Fri, Apr 27, 2018
The 2018 Math & Statistics Department Award Ceremony Featuring Sarah Greenwald, Appalachian State University
Previous events…
Upcoming events…