Personal tools
 

Past Events

Events which have already happened.

Topology Seminar: Bracket and Regular Isotopy of Singular links . (Cont'd)
Michael Tsau, SLU
RH 211, from Feb 09, 1999 02:10 PM to Feb 09, 1999 03:00 PM
Colloquium: Subgroups of Compact groups
Dr. W. Wistar Comfort, Wesleyan University
RH 128, from Feb 04, 1999 01:10 PM to Feb 04, 1999 02:00 PM
Topology Seminar: Bracket and Regular Isotopy of Singular links
Michael Tsau, SLU
RH 211, from Feb 02, 1999 02:10 PM to Feb 02, 1999 03:00 PM
Topology Seminar: The Boundary Problem on Timelike Spaces III
Steve Harris, SLU
RH 212, from Dec 01, 1998 02:10 PM to Dec 01, 1998 03:00 PM
Topology Seminar: The Boundary Problem on Timelike Spaces II
Steve Harris, SLU
RH 212, from Nov 24, 1998 02:10 PM to Nov 24, 1998 03:00 PM
Analysis Seminar: Interesting Subquotients in Enveloping Algebras
Brad Currey, SLU
RH 134, from Nov 19, 1998 03:00 PM to Nov 19, 1998 04:00 PM
Topology Seminar: The Boundary Problem on Timelike Spaces I
Steve Harris, SLU
RH 212, from Nov 17, 1998 02:10 PM to Nov 17, 1998 03:00 PM
Algebra Seminar: Periodic Linear Groups
Dr. Richard Phillips, Michigan State
RH 202, from Nov 13, 1998 01:00 PM to Nov 13, 1998 02:00 PM
Topology Seminar: Arithmetic manifolds: Computing volume
Kevin Scannell, SLU
RH 212, from Nov 12, 1998 02:10 PM to Nov 12, 1998 03:00 PM
Algebra Seminar: Finitary Groups, Finitary Associative Algebras and Finitary Lie Algebras
Dr. Richard Phillips, Michigan State
RH 202, from Nov 12, 1998 01:00 PM to Nov 12, 1998 02:00 PM
Topology Seminar: Normal homology and Writhe of Polynomial Knots
James Hebda, SLU
RH 212, from Nov 10, 1998 02:10 PM to Nov 10, 1998 03:00 PM
Algebra Seminar: Odd Order Groups with the Rewriting Property Q3
Russel Blyth, SLU
RH 202, from Nov 10, 1998 01:00 PM to Nov 10, 1998 02:00 PM
Analysis Seminar: Interesting Subquotients in Enveloping Algebras
Brad Currey, SLU
RH 134, from Nov 05, 1998 03:00 PM to Nov 05, 1998 04:00 PM
Topology Seminar: Arithmetic manifolds
Kevin Scannell, SLU
RH 212, from Nov 03, 1998 02:10 PM to Nov 03, 1998 03:00 PM
Algebra Seminar: Odd Order Groups with the Rewriting Property Q3
Russel Blyth, SLU
RH 202, from Nov 03, 1998 01:00 PM to Nov 03, 1998 02:00 PM
Topology Seminar: Arithmetic manifolds
Kevin Scannell, SLU
RH 212, from Oct 27, 1998 02:10 PM to Oct 27, 1998 03:00 PM
Algebra Seminar: Odd Order Groups with the Rewriting Property Q3
Russel Blyth, SLU
RH 202, from Oct 27, 1998 01:00 PM to Oct 27, 1998 02:00 PM
Topology Seminar: Surface groups in Surgered Manifolds
Anneke Bart, SLU
RH 212, from Oct 13, 1998 02:10 PM to Oct 13, 1998 03:00 PM
Algebra Seminar: The Internal Structure of the Near-Ring M (S,G,K)*
Aletta Speegle, SLU
RH 202, from Oct 13, 1998 01:00 PM to Oct 13, 1998 02:00 PM
Analysis Seminar: Examining Wavelets via the Fourier Transform
Darrin Speegle, SLU
RH 134, from Oct 08, 1998 03:00 PM to Oct 08, 1998 04:00 PM
Document Actions
« April 2018 »
April
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930
Upcoming Events
Geometry/ Topology Seminar
Tue, Apr 24, 2018
Necessary and Sufficient Conditions for a Triangle Comparison Theorem, I James Hebda, SLU
Math/CS Club
Wed, Apr 25, 2018
The Mathematical Match Game Brody Johnson, SLU
PhD Oral Defense
Thu, Apr 26, 2018
Finite, fiber-preserving group actions on orientable Seifert manifolds Benjamin Peet, SLU
PhD Oral Exam
Fri, Apr 27, 2018
Leavitt Path Superalgebras Katie Radler, SLU
Annual Awards Ceremony
Fri, Apr 27, 2018
The 2018 Math & Statistics Department Award Ceremony Featuring Sarah Greenwald, Appalachian State University
Previous events…
Upcoming events…